List of Combe & Co. Ltd pubs

From Brewery History Society Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Combe & Co. Ltd

  • 1. Old George, Tower Hill, London EC3
  • 2. Fountain & Star, Lawrence Lane, London EC2
  • 3. Boundary Tavern, Commercial Road, Whitechapel, London E1
  • 4. Red Lion, St. John Street, London EC1
  • 5. Lord Napier, Victoria Dock Road, Canning Town, London E16
  • 6. Shakespeare’s Head, Roscoe Street, Canning Town, London E16
  • 7. Duke of Clarence, Alfred Street, Bow, London E3
  • 8. Angel & Trumpet, Stepney High Street, London E1
  • 9. George, Old Bailey, London EC4
  • 10. Apple Tree & Mitre, Cursitor Street, London EC4
  • 11. Barley Mow, Errol Street, London EC1
  • 12. Baptist’s Head, St. John’s Lane, London EC1
  • 13. Black Horse, Queen Street, London EC4
  • 14. Bald Faced Stag, Worship Street, London EC2
  • 15. Blue Last, Ludgate Hill, London EC4
  • 16. Brown Bear, Broad Street, London EC2
  • 17. Coach & Horses, Compton street, London EC1
  • 18. Goose & Gridiron, St. Paul’s Churchyard, London EC4
  • 19. George, St. Andrew’s Street, London EC4
  • 20. George IV, Ida Street, Poplar, London E14
  • 21. Halfway House, Blackfriars, London EC4
  • 22. King’s Arms, Cable Street, Whitechapel, London E1
  • 23. King’s Arms, Whiston Street, Bethnal Green, London E2
  • 24. Magpie, Bishopsgate, London EC2
  • 25. Merry Carpenters, Old Street, London EC1
  • 26. Pineapple, Haggerston, London E8
  • 27. Queen Victoria, Barnet Grove, Bethnal Green, London E2
  • 28. Rose & Crown, Little Britain, London EC1
  • 29. Richmond Arms, Richmond Road, Chingford, London E4
  • 30. Victoria, Ravenscroft Street, Bethnal Green, London E2
  • 31. White Swan, Bream’s Buildings, London EC4
  • 32. White Hart, Fetter Lane, London EC4
  • 33. Carpenter’s Arms, Hoxton, London N1
  • 34 Eagle & Child, Woodgrange Road, Forest Gate, London E7
  • 35. Moneyer’s Arms, Hoxton, London N1
  • 36. Elephant & Castle, Southwark, London SE1
  • 37. St. George’s Tavern, Fort Road, Bermondsey, London SE1
  • 38. Finish, Lynton Road, Bermondsey, London SE1
  • 39. Rising Sun, East Street, Walworth, London SE17
  • 40. Crown, Blackfriars Road, London SE1
  • 41. King’s Arms, Broadway, Bexleyheath (later owned by Reffell’s Bexley Brewery Ltd.)
  • 42. Eardley Arms, Woolwich Road, Belvedere (later owned by Charles Beasley Ltd, Plumstead)
  • 43. Angel, Loampit Vale, Lewisham, London SE13
  • 44. Bricklayer’s Arms, Kender Street, New Cross, London SE14
  • 45. Camden’s Head, Walworth, London SE17
  • 46. Cottage of Content, Lock’s Fields, Walworth, London SE17
  • 47. Castle, Tabard Street, Southwark, London SE1
  • 48. Pilgrim, Kennington Lane, London SE11
  • 49. Raby Castle, Wynyard Terrace, Kennington Lane, London SE11
  • 50. Swan, Portland Street, Walworth, London SE17
  • 51. Swan, Lee High Road, London SE12
  • 52. Windmill, Kennington Lane, London SE11
  • 53. White Hart, New Cross Road, London SE14
  • 54. Rising Sun, Spa Hill, Crystal Palace, London SE19
  • 55. Blue Boar’s Head, King Street, Westminster, London SW1
  • 56. Queen’s Hotel, St. Philip Street, Battersea, London SW8
  • 57. Telegraph, Brixton Hill, London SW2
  • 58. Canterbury, Canterbury Road, Brixton, London SW2
  • 59. Palace Arms, Catherine Street, Westminster, London SW1
  • 60. Prince of Wales, Brixton Road, Stockwell, London, SW9
  • 61. Bedford Arms, Cadogan Place, London SW1
  • 62. Bedford Arms, Pont Street, London SW1
  • 63. General Hill, Chelsea, London SW3
  • 64. Three Crowns, Well Street, Jermyn Street, London SW1
  • 65. Tim Bobbin, Lilleshall Road, Clapham, London SW4
  • 66. Mitre, Bishop’s Road, Brixton, London SW2
  • 67. Bell & Anchor, Hammersmith Road, London W14
  • 68. Horse & Sacks, Harrow Road, London W2
  • 69. Telegraph, Shepherd’s Bush Green, London W12
  • 70. Railway Tavern, Station Approach, Wealdstone, Harrow
  • 71. Elephant, Kent Road, Chiswick, London W4
  • 72. Green Dragon, King Street, Acton, London W3
  • 73. Fishmonger’s Arms, Upper St. Martin’s Lane, London WC1
  • 74. Angel, Warwick Street, Regent Street, London W1
  • 75. Thatched House, Red Lion Street, London WC1
  • 76. Queen’s Arms, Warwick Street, London W1
  • 77. Bricklayer’s Arms, Quebec Street, London W1
  • 78. Berwick Arms, Berners Street, London W1
  • 79. Bunch of Grapes, Duke Street, Manchester Square, London W1
  • 80. Chesterfield Arms, Mayfair, London W1
  • 81. Crown & Anchor, Neal Street, Covent Garden, London WC2
  • 82. Coachmaker’s Arms, Quebec Street, London W1
  • 83. Cheshire Cheese, Parker Street, Holborn, London WC2
  • 84. Crown, Crown Court, London WC2
  • 85. City of Quebec, Oxford Street, London W1
  • 86. Delaware Arms, Oxford Street, London W1
  • 87. Goat, Stafford Street, London W1
  • 88. Gower Arms, Gower Street, London WC1
  • 89. Guilford Arms, Guilford Street, London WC1
  • 90. Guinea, Bruton Mews, London W1
  • 91. Golden Cross, Neal Street, Covent Garden, London WC2
  • 92. Hereford City, Lichfield Street, London WC2
  • 93. Hand & Racquet, Whitcomb Street, London WC2
  • 94. King’s Arms, Castle Street, Long Acre, London WC2
  • 95. King’s Arms, Gray’s Inn Road, London WC1
  • 96. Montague Arms, Montague Mews, London W1
  • 97. Mason’s Arms, Upper Berkeley Street, London W1
  • 98. Marquis of Granby, Drury Lane, London WC2
  • 99. Mercer’s Arms, Castle Street, Long Acre, London WC2
  • 100. Oliver’s Mount, Mount Street, London W1
  • 101. Portland Arms, Guilford Street, London WC1
  • 102. Queen’s Head, Marylebone High Street, London W1
  • 103. Red Lion, Gilbert Street, Grosvenor Square, London W1
  • 104. Rose & Crown, Soho, London W1
  • 105. Red Lion, Neal Street, Covent Garden, London WC2
  • 106. Sun & Thirteen Cantons, Great Pulteney Street, Soho, London W1
  • 107. Sloane’s Head, Exeter Street, London WC2
  • 108. Two Spies, Catherine Street, Covent Garden, London WC2
  • 109. White Lion, Bedford Row, London WC1
  • 110. Worcester Arms, Gloucester Place, London W1
  • 111. Westmoreland Arms, George Street, Portman Square, London W1
  • 112. White Lion, Little James Street, London WC1
  • 113. Old Spotted Dog, Neasden Lane, London NW10
  • 114. Turnpike House, Stamford Hill, London N16
  • 115. Sir Richard Steele, Haverstock Hill, London NW3
  • 116. Mitre, Bishop Road, Southgate, London N14
  • 117. Stapleton Hall Tavern, Crouch Hill, Finsbury Park, London N4
  • 118. Portman Arms, Balcombe Street, London NW1
  • 119. Brewer’s Hall, Charrington Street, Camden Town, London NW1
  • 120. Adam & Eve, Liverpool Road, Islington, London N1
  • 121. Allsop House, Marylebone Road, London NW1
  • 122. Albion, Wood Green, London N22
  • 123. Commerce House, Commerce Road, Wood Green, London N22
  • 124. Duke of Edinburgh, Albany Road, Camberwell, London SE5
  • 125. Goat & Compasses, Euston Road, London NW1
  • 126. Garibaldi, Islip Street, Kentish Town, London NW5
  • 127. Hop Poles, Edgware Road, London W2
  • 128. King’s Head, Edgware Road, London W2
  • 129. Mason’s Arms, Edgware Road, London W2
  • 130. New Inn, Edgware Road, London W2
  • 131. Noble Arms, Little White Lion Street, Islington, London N1
  • 132. Portman Arms, Edgware Road, London W2
  • 133. Prince of Brunswick, Barnsbury Road, London N1
  • 134. Ponsford Arms, Malden Road, Kentish Town, London NW5
  • 135. Rodney’s Head, Rodney Street, Islington, London N1
  • 136. True British Sailor, Church Street, Lisson Grove, London NW8
  • 137. Yorkshire Stingo, Marylebone Road, London NW1