List of Lucas public houses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<big>'''Return to John Gurney'''</big>") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<big>'''Return to [[John Gurney]]'''</big> | <big>'''Return to [[John Gurney]]'''</big> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+<big>E.M.M LUCAS PROPERTIES</big> | |||
!NAME!!LOCATION!!DURATION!!'''LICENCEE'''!!'''OWNER''' | |||
|- | |||
|Bull and Butcher | |||
|Aston Abbots | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Lavina Moore | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Oak | |||
|Aston Abbots | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Joseph Smith | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Rose And Crown | |||
|Aston Clinton | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Charles I. Clark | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Barley Mow | |||
|Aylesbury | |||
|Over 30 Years | |||
|William James Roadknight | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Coach and Horses | |||
|Aylesbury | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Alexander Turnham | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Lantern | |||
|Aylesbury | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|George Palmer | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|George | |||
|Aylesbury | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Thomas Windsor | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Crown and Anchor | |||
|Aylesbury | |||
|1837 | |||
|Frances Keen | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Half Moon | |||
|Aylesbury | |||
|1856 | |||
|Elizabeth Jefferies | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Plough | |||
|Bierton | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Robert Young | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Red Lion | |||
|Bierton | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|John Reading | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Stars | |||
|Bierton | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|George King | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Duke's Head | |||
|Buckland | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Thomas Gates | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Swan | |||
|Cheddington | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Dinah Archer | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Stars | |||
|Dinton | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|John Kingham | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|White Hart | |||
|Haddenham | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Hugh Swan | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Wheat Sheaf | |||
|Hardwick | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|William Simmons | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Red Lion | |||
|Marsworth | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Alfred Smith | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Three Horse Shoes | |||
|Monks Risborough | |||
|1830 | |||
|Stephen King | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Masons' Arms | |||
|Waddesdon | |||
|1830 | |||
|John Cripps | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|White Swan | |||
|Waddesdon | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Thomas Cripps | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|White Swan | |||
|Wendover | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Samuel Caudry | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham/Messrs. Wethered, Great Marlow | |||
|- | |||
|Queen's Head | |||
|Wing | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Henry Windmill | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Oak | |||
|Wing | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Seth Denchfield | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Six Bells | |||
|Wing | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Hannah Denchfield | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Anchor | |||
|Wingrave | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Thomas Gibbs | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Bell | |||
|Wingrave | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Joseph Shackley | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Carpenter's Arms | |||
|Wingrave | |||
|1865 | |||
|Joseph Bonham | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Red Lion | |||
|Wingrave | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|William Atkins | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Omer Pacha | |||
|Princes Risborough | |||
|1858 | |||
|James Bernard | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Plough | |||
|Stewkley | |||
|1846 | |||
|Charles Mead | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Bell | |||
|Stoke Mandeville | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Ann Baker | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Harrow | |||
|Stone | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Richard Miles | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Crown | |||
|Little Horwood | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Thomas Quainton | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Dolphin | |||
|Stoke Hammond | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|James Mayier | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Swan | |||
|Swanbourne | |||
|1848 | |||
|William Brooks | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Armed Yeoman | |||
|North Marston with Hogshaw | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|Richard Webb | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Black Boy | |||
|Oving | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|John Clark | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|The Crown | |||
|Whitchurch | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|James Reeves | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|- | |||
|Swan | |||
|Whitchurch | |||
|Over 50 Years | |||
|William Grace | |||
|E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 13:14, 29 March 2021
Return to John Gurney
NAME | LOCATION | DURATION | LICENCEE | OWNER |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bull and Butcher | Aston Abbots | Over 50 Years | Lavina Moore | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Royal Oak | Aston Abbots | Over 50 Years | Joseph Smith | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Rose And Crown | Aston Clinton | Over 50 Years | Charles I. Clark | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Barley Mow | Aylesbury | Over 30 Years | William James Roadknight | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Coach and Horses | Aylesbury | Over 50 Years | Alexander Turnham | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Dark Lantern | Aylesbury | Over 50 Years | George Palmer | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
George | Aylesbury | Over 50 Years | Thomas Windsor | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Crown and Anchor | Aylesbury | 1837 | Frances Keen | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Half Moon | Aylesbury | 1856 | Elizabeth Jefferies | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Plough | Bierton | Over 50 Years | Robert Young | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Red Lion | Bierton | Over 50 Years | John Reading | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Seven Stars | Bierton | Over 50 Years | George King | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Duke's Head | Buckland | Over 50 Years | Thomas Gates | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Swan | Cheddington | Over 50 Years | Dinah Archer | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Seven Stars | Dinton | Over 50 Years | John Kingham | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
White Hart | Haddenham | Over 50 Years | Hugh Swan | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Wheat Sheaf | Hardwick | Over 50 Years | William Simmons | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Red Lion | Marsworth | Over 50 Years | Alfred Smith | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Three Horse Shoes | Monks Risborough | 1830 | Stephen King | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Masons' Arms | Waddesdon | 1830 | John Cripps | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
White Swan | Waddesdon | Over 50 Years | Thomas Cripps | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
White Swan | Wendover | Over 50 Years | Samuel Caudry | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham/Messrs. Wethered, Great Marlow |
Queen's Head | Wing | Over 50 Years | Henry Windmill | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Royal Oak | Wing | Over 50 Years | Seth Denchfield | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Six Bells | Wing | Over 50 Years | Hannah Denchfield | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Anchor | Wingrave | Over 50 Years | Thomas Gibbs | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Bell | Wingrave | Over 50 Years | Joseph Shackley | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Carpenter's Arms | Wingrave | 1865 | Joseph Bonham | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Red Lion | Wingrave | Over 50 Years | William Atkins | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Omer Pacha | Princes Risborough | 1858 | James Bernard | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Plough | Stewkley | 1846 | Charles Mead | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Bell | Stoke Mandeville | Over 50 Years | Ann Baker | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Harrow | Stone | Over 50 Years | Richard Miles | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Crown | Little Horwood | Over 50 Years | Thomas Quainton | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Dolphin | Stoke Hammond | Over 50 Years | James Mayier | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Swan | Swanbourne | 1848 | William Brooks | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Armed Yeoman | North Marston with Hogshaw | Over 50 Years | Richard Webb | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Black Boy | Oving | Over 50 Years | John Clark | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
The Crown | Whitchurch | Over 50 Years | James Reeves | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |
Swan | Whitchurch | Over 50 Years | William Grace | E.M.M. Lucas, Rowsham |